Dienstag, 7. Juli 2009

365/187 + 365/188

Tuesday 07-07-2009 DAY 188/365

My son is stacking with Flash Cups

After a appointment with my physical therapist, I had the order to make a farewell picture of my younger son´s school class.

Shortly afterwards it began to rain for the rest of the day - with short off and on.

In the evening I had a preparation of sunday school.

CU tomorrow


Monday 06-07-2009 DAY 187/365

Sunrise

A few minutes after the sunrise we had rain for most of the day. Not until afternoon the sun was back. We had 23°C degrees.

The car of my DH was in the garage today, because of the front tire. They had to adjust the axis and we´ve got two new front tires. Now both of our cars are working!! Hope they´ll do also the next years.

In the evening I went to my pilates course where I had much fun.

Kommentare:

Erika hat gesagt…

Hope your cars continue to work now!
The pictur of the sunrise is amazing, great pic!

KayJay hat gesagt…

Joh, scheint wir haben wirklich das gleiche Wetter, 'ne Abkühlung tut ja ganz gut, aber eine kurze wäre angebrachter! Speedstacking finde ich immer total faszinierend, hast du es auch schon probiert? Ist bestimmt schwierig, sieht aber echt cool aus!
Sag deinen Jungs viel Glück für die BJSpiele morgen (war nicht mein Ding in der Schule, ich hab immer nur eine "teilgenommen" Urkunde bekommen. Meine Nichte gestern hat eine Ehrenurkunde bekommen und war 3. von allen erstklässlern beim 400m lauf! Hat sie nicht von ihrer Tante!!
Liebe Grüße
Hugs
Kerri

Mari hat gesagt…

What a beautiful sunrise picture!

Dot O hat gesagt…

Was it just a "physical therapist" or the "handsome physical therapist"? I hope you are finding relief of your back pain.

Love the photo. I guess the boys will be happy school is over and I guess you'll be happy to have them home with you for the summertime.

Michelle hat gesagt…

Cup stacking looks like so much fun! Beautiful sky shot.

Tracy hat gesagt…

Hooray that the cars are now both working :) Stacking cups is back in vogue again, my sons love doing that!

takinu hat gesagt…

Love the sunrise picture very much!
Sorry, I´m in rush.

Flohbock hat gesagt…

ein kleiner Gruß aus dem Urlaub! Immer wieder spannend.. und veil Erfolg!

Fabella hat gesagt…

Hehe, schaut gut aus das Foto mit den Bechern!

Aber auch Dein Himmel-Bild ist wieder klasse!

Jennifer McDougall hat gesagt…

Great shots! Sorry to hear you had to get new tires. :( The expenses never seem to end with cars, do they?!

Julias Projekt 365 hat gesagt…

diese Becher find ich genial und wer das beherrscht ist echt ein Talent. Toll, dass dein Sohn das macht.

Super schönes Wolkenbild

gabs hat gesagt…

keine ahnung, was es mit den bechern auf sich hat, aber das bild ist klasse und dein sunrise bild erst - wow!
hier hats noch 2 tage schule und dann sind endlich, endlich ferien *uff*

Sujomi hat gesagt…

I like watching cup stacking - it's so fluid and looks like a dance to me.

Gorgeous sunrise - love the ray capture.

Susan hat gesagt…

What a beautiful way to start the day with the sunrise. I'm glad to see your son enjoying stacking cups. They are popular here, too, at school.

AlaskaMoffitts hat gesagt…

Beautiful sunrise! I haven't had much computer time to check every one's blogs while I'm gone, but had a minute to pop in. Thanks for all the wonderful comments on my blog. I'm enjoying your photos!

magelan hat gesagt…

Hmmm, Schöne Morgenstimmung! Und gute reparaturfreie Fahrt!

Oceanphoenix hat gesagt…

Guten Morgen :))

echt klasse, wie dein Sohn das macht!! super. Und der Sonnenaufgang ..ein Traum.

Ich drück fest die Daumen, daß Eure Autos nun beide dauerhaft problemlos laufen .. nachdem Ihr so viel Ärger und Ausgaben damit hattet.

Hier hat sich's abgekühlt, regnerisch ..aber es heißt ja auch, daß der Sommer nächste Woche zurückkommen soll? :))

ganz liebe Grüsse an dich ..ich wünsch dir einen schönen und stressfreien Donnerstag,
Ocean :))

Sandra hat gesagt…

cool picture!!

Schlapper hat gesagt…

das Himmelsfoto ist einfach toll, ich mag das wenn der Himmel sich so geheimnisvoll zeigt.

Mein mittlerer Sohn hat das stacking auch mal ne ganze Weile gern gemacht. Eigentlich schade das es jetzt nur noch rumliegt, ich find das richtig klasse und es macht auch richtig Spaß.
Werd ihn direkt mal fragen warum er das nicht mehr macht.

P.S. Takinu hat am Dienstag genullt.
Einen ganz lieben Gruß von Schlapper

listgirl hat gesagt…

Great sunrise photo, looks amazing. Glad you are having so much fun at pilates. We just paid a lot to fix up Todd's car.

Oceanphoenix hat gesagt…

*winke* ich hoffe, du bist nicht allzusehr im Stress? und ich wünsch dir ein entspanntes, erholsames Wochenende - mit besserem Wetter ;)

ganz liebe Grüsse schickt dir
Ocean :))

Jarila hat gesagt…

That sunrise is incedible!!
Love the picture